Info

Siddhi Jewels recognizes the importance of your personal information. This Privacy Policy sets out how Siddhi Jewels uses and protects information that its clients give when using www.siddhijewels.com (the “Site”). By accessing this Site, using features of this Site and submitting information to Siddhi Jewels, you are bound by all terms and conditions in the Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Information you provide: When you register an account or complete a transaction through the Site, we collect some “Personal Information” (that is, any information that can be directly associated with you), such as your name, companies name, GST details, title, email address, phone number, address, billing information, and other similar information. You may also provide us with certain Personal Information.

Device Identifiers: When you access the Site by or through a device, we may access, collect, monitor, and/or remotely store one or more “device identifiers”. Device identifiers allow us to uniquely identify your device and are used to enhance the Service (including sending updates and information from the Service). A device identifier does not collect or share any other personally identifiable information about you. A device identifier may also be used in conjunction with other Personal Information.

Analytics: When you access our Site, we may collect information (either directly or using third party services) using logging and cookies which can sometimes be correlated with Personal Information. We use this information to monitor and analyze use and interest in the Site. See the section on “Service Providers” for more detail in this respect.

Log data: As with most website and technology services delivered over the Internet, our servers automatically collect information when you access or use our Site and record it in log files. This log data may include the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the address of the web page visited before using the Site, the purchases that you make, the products you view, browser type and settings, the date and time the site was accessed, information about browser configuration and plugins, language preferences and cookie data.

Cookie Information: A cookie is a text file stored by a User’s web browser, which enables the browser to remember passwords, orders, and preferences when visiting a website. We use cookies and similar technologies such as pixel tags and web beacons in our Site that help us collect certain usage data about you (such as your preferences and to process selecting items in cart ) (“Usage Data”), which may become Personal Information due to direct association with you. The Site may also include cookies and similar tracking technologies of third parties, which may collect information about you via the Site and across other sites and online services, including social media platforms. Our use of cookies and similar technologies such as pixel tags and web beacons is generally for operational purposes, website performance purposes, enhancing the functionality of the Site, and advertising. For more details about how we use these technologies, please see the section on “Service Providers” below.

USE OF INFORMATION

Siddhi Jewels uses information that Siddhi Jewels collects for the purpose of fulfilling its contractual obligations to you, in furtherance of our legitimate interests in operating our Site and business and/or where you have consented to such usage. We may also provide your name, mailing address, and other required information, including purchase history, to our manufacturing unit and for shipping purposes that may then provide such information to other companies.

More specifically, Siddhi Jewels uses Personal Information:

To provide, update, maintain, and protect our Site and business. This includes the use of Personal Information to support delivery of the Site, prevent or address service errors, security or technical issues, analyze and monitor usage, trends, and other activities or at your request. Siddhi Jewels may use your email address or phone number to send you notices (including any notices required by law, in lieu of communication by postal mail). If you correspond with Siddhi Jewels by email, Siddhi Jewels may retain the content of your email messages, your email address, and our responses.

As required by applicable law, legal process, or regulation. Siddhi Jewels may in certain instances be compelled by law to process your Personal Information in order to comply with a binding order. Siddhi Jewels will only do so to the extent reasonably required by that order.

To communicate with you by responding to your requests, comments, and questions. If you contact Siddhi jewels, Siddhi jewels may use your Personal Information to respond.

To send emails and other communications. Siddhi Jewels may send you service, technical, and other administrative emails, messages, and other types of communications. Siddhi Jewels may also contact you to inform you about changes in our products, and important notices, such as security and fraud notices.

For billing, account management, and other administrative matters.

Siddhi Jewels may need to contact you for invoicing, account management, and similar reasons and we use account data to administer accounts and keep track of billing and payments.

To investigate and help prevent security issues and abuse.

For marketing purposes. Siddhi Jewels may use the information we collect, including Personal Information, to market our products and services to new and existing customers, and to understand our audience. Siddhi Jewels may also use your Personal Information to send you marketing messages and may provide such information to third parties to send you information about their products and services. If you don’t want to receive these messages, you can opt-out by following the instructions in the message or by contacting us as provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

Siddhi Jewels may provide, rent, trade, transfer and/or disclose your Personal Information to or with third parties in order to provide the services or products requested by you, and under the following circumstances:

  • Siddhi Jewels shares certain Personal Information with its shipping company, credit card processing company, a payment service provider (such as Stripe), email service provider, and other third parties necessary in order to fulfill an order placed on our Site. These third parties are prohibited from using your Personal Information for promotional purposes.
  • Siddhi Jewels may share Personal Information and other information we collect with our Service Providers and other third parties in connection with our marketing and business development efforts.
  • Siddhi Jewels may provide Personal Information to third parties for incorporation into larger databases used for marketing purposes by other third parties, including for such other third parties’ direct marketing to you.
  • Siddhi Jewels share non-Personal Information for purposes of better understanding the usage of the Site by Users and improving on that experience.
  • Siddhi Jewels reserves the right to disclose Personal Information: as permitted or required by law; when Siddhi Jewels believes disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or to comply with a legal process; and/or in the event, it is necessary to prevent, investigate or take action regarding unlawful, illegal or suspicious activities that violate the Terms of Use or this Privacy Policy.
  • Siddhi Jewels may transfer Personal Information to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or another sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of the liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information held by Siddhi Jewels about Siddhi Jewels’s Users is among the assets transferred.

All information voluntarily shared by you through forums, comments, or blog posts is publicly available and your username may be visible by other Users. Siddhi Jewels is not responsible for any information you submit that can be read by other Users and can be used to send you unsolicited information by other Users.

Siddhi Jewels might, from time to time, choose to post certain Personal Information about a User for promotional or Site purposes; prior to posting said information, Siddhi Jewels will obtain the User’s consent via email.

RETENTION OF DATA

Siddhi Jewels will retain your Personal Information for as long as is reasonable or appropriate for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will also retain and use your Personal Information to the extent necessary or reasonable to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies. Siddhi Jewels will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

TRANSFER OF DATA

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside India and choose to provide information to us, please note that we process the data, including Personal Information in India, and process it in India.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to those transfers.

Siddhi Jewels will take steps reasonably designed to treat your Personal Information securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as further described below.

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

If you are a resident of India, You have certain data protection rights and if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you too have certain data protection rights. Siddhi Jewels aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Information.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Information we hold about you, and/or if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us using the contact information set out below.

In certain circumstances, where we act as Data Controller (as defined in the GDPR), you have the following data protection rights:

  • Request access to your Personal Information (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the Personal Information we hold about you where we are the data controller and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the Personal Information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new information you provide to us.
  • Request erasure of your Personal Information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove Personal Information where there is no good reason for us to continue to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your Personal Information where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your Personal Information to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request for erasure for specific legal reasons, which will be explained to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  • Object to processing your Personal Information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground, as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your Personal Information for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which overrides your rights and freedoms.
  • Request restriction of processing of your Personal Information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your Personal Information in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the information's accuracy; (b) where our use of the information is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the information even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your information but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  • Request the transfer of your Personal Information to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your Personal Information in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
  • Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your Personal Information. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in India and the European Economic Area (EEA).

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us using the contact details below.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personal Information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in such circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure designed to ensure that Personal Information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the “Shine the Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us a list of what Personal Information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year and the names and addresses of those third parties. Requests may be made only once per year per person, must be sent to the email address below, and are free of charge. We do not disclose Personal Information protected under the “Shine the Light” law to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Service is not intended for anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Siddhi Jewels implements security measures designed to maintain the security of your Personal Information. These security measures are implemented both during transmission of Personal Information and once received. The security of your Personal Information is important to us. Certain sensitive information submitted, such as credit card information, is encrypted using secure layer technology (SSL). However, no method of safeguarding information is completely secure. While we use measures designed to protect Personal Information, we cannot guarantee that our safeguards will be effective or sufficient. In addition, you should be aware that Internet data transmission is not always secure, and we cannot warrant that information you transmit utilizing the Site is or will be secure.

THIRD PARTIES

In some instances, the Site might contain links to other sites. When you access these other sites, you are leaving the Site. Siddhi jewels is not responsible or liable for activities on, security or privacy practices of, or content on third party sites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements posted on each such third party site.

Siddhi Jewels may use third-party advertising companies to serve or track ads on our Site and other sites. Third-party advertising companies may use non-Personal Information about your visits to this Site or other sites, collected through cookies, pixel tags and other tracking technologies, in order to provide advertising that may be of interest to you and measure advertising effectiveness.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third party companies and individuals (“Service Providers”) to facilitate the Site and our provision of products and services through the Site (collectively, the “Service”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform services related to the Site (as discussed above), to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used, and to assist us with business development and marketing efforts related to the Service.

These third parties may have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf.

COMMUNICATIONS OPT-OUT

You may opt-out of receiving marketing or other communications from us at any time by following the opt-out link or other unsubscribe instructions provided in any email message received, or by contacting us using the contact information provided below. If you wish to opt-out by sending us an email to the address provided below, please include “Opt-out” in the email’s subject line and include your name and the email address you used to sign up for communications in the body of the email. Note that, even if you opt-out of receiving marketing communications from Siddhi Jewels, we will still send you order confirmations and other non-marketing related messages.

EDIT OR DELETE ACCOUNT

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire to maintain an account on the Site, you may correct, update, amend, delete/remove or deactivate your account by making the desired changes on the account profile page (http://www.siddhijewels.com/account).

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Siddhi Jewels may amend or update from time to time this Privacy Policy in its sole discretion and without prior notice. Any such amendments or updates will be effective upon our posting of the revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site following our posting of any revised Privacy Policy will constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

EFFECTIVE DATE

This policy was last modified 15/05/2020

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at:

401, Zee Square,
M. G. Road,
Vile Parle East, Mumbai, India

info@siddhijewels.com

We try to serve our product in the best way and as per the order mentioned following individual order guidelines. It may take little extra time but we ensure you get the best and in the perfect form, you expect it to be.

We do our best to provide delivery on time but maybe we are not able to guarantee at times due to a high volume of orders. Basically our delivery estimates are based on typical delivery procedures of first come first serve basis. They do not account for any unforeseen delays on certification end or the logistics end.

In case of any change in the order, the Client has to mention the changes with 24 hours of the order placed. Later to it, the order wont be cancelled or changed.

Our products have varying processing time as maybe it may have some customization as per your requirements and may take some extra time. Usually the delivery time for the order may be approximately 4 to 5 weeks excluding certification and dispatch time. Certain products may take extra time considering changes or particular requirements as it does vary by product and size.

Any specific Monogramme, Engraving, Hallmarking, and Jewellery certification may take additional time as per their schedule. The charges of the above are to be borne by the customer on actual. Client are requested to kindly provide all the above requirement while placing the order. Incase not provided, the company won’t be responsible for the above services.

In case any jewelry which is customized specifically as per requirements or any major changes from the prevailing product may take extra time as well as an additional cost on actual. The order may take approximately 5 to 6 weeks excluding certification as per the extra processing time in production.

In the case of bulk order or multiple order, products from stock may take less time and can be delivered after certification. It may happen we may happen to deliver one single order in two parts prior to intimation and confirmation. But this rule is not applicable to international orders. The international orders would be shipped completely once all the products are ready and will be done in a single shipment without split and all at the client’s cost. We’re not able to accommodate requests to split international orders into multiple shipments.

Shipping within India may take approximately take 1 to 3 business days to arrive at your destination and parallelly may take approximately to any international destination are estimated to arrive within 5 to 7 business days once shipped from our facilities. The Shipping charges would be completely borne by the buyer. In case they have any tie-up, they have to mention to us in advance or would be shipped by our facilities at the client’s cost.

All shipments timelines are subject to weather, unforeseen circumstances, and courier conditions. We cannot guarantee your order will arrive on the date indicated.

It is possible that depending on the pin code, the courier may take extra days to deliver your parcel for remote and/or very rural areas, your order may be transitioned to a more local courier in your area which can increase the shipping time to 3-5 business days. The courier would be accompanied by two copies of the invoice and packing list of which we request you to acknowledge one invoice copy once the courier is received. We would send you the scanned image of the invoice on your registered e-mail id too, which would be considered delivered in case if we do not receive any reply from you within 7 working days.

CHECK YOUR ORDER AND SHIPMENT STATUS:

To check your order status and shipment status, you may connect us via email or company WhatsApp. They will reply to you within 24 working hours.

Whatsapp number: +91 928 417 7091

Email Id: info@siddhijewels.com

Incase of Urgency: +9122 613 0404

Siddhi Jewels portal is for B 2 B ( Retailers and Dealers) only. Siddhi Jewels as our company policy do not promote end consumers.

Members are the priority and we have built up the idea of this site for the convenience of our clients by serving with the best and fast easiest way. Nowadays, trends change very quickly and we at Siddhi Jewels don’t wish our customers lose any of their customers for not having the latest upgraded and updated collection.

Siddhi Jewels are also trying to get a catalog that will help you serve your customers better with the latest collection with your name and logo on your screen. This will build further confidence in you by your customer. The site will frequently add the latest collection and trend to grow our business together.

Siddhi Jewels has designed this portal for the convenience of the customer to place a single order of any previous jewelry we have already sold to you and which is not available on this site. You can also place multiple orders from the catalog in the site which will help to select with budget options as well as collections.

Siddhi Jewels will try their best to serve their members with fast delivery and with perfection.

It is requested with the clients to maintain ethics of not sharing or copying designs from this site for their little good purpose. In case found any misuse of any of the designs or concepts from this site, the company has a complete right to discontinue membership forever without any prior intimation.

It is mandatory to submit Company details and GST details to have access to complete site and access to all designs and collections. The company pertain all right to restrict any client to limit the access of this site. All the access rights reserves with the company.

If any member found to be used multiple users or given access to anyone else which is not related to their store may tend to lose membership and access to this site forever.

  1. OWNERSHIP OF SITE & AGREEMENT TO TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

    These terms and conditions of use (“Terms of Use”) apply to the Siddhi Jewels website at www.siddhijewels.com, its affiliated businesses and Siddhi Jewels websites across the world (collectively the “Site”) as well as our online jewelry services (the “Services”) provided by Siddhi (collectively “Siddhi Mumbai”). The Site is the property of Siddhi Jewels and its licensors. The Site is operated by Siddhi Jewels.

    Siddhi Jewels controls the Site from its offices within the Province of Mumbai, India. The Site can be accessed from all provinces and territories of India and from other countries around the world. By accessing the Site, you agree that all matters relating to access to, or use of, the Site, or any other hyperlinked website, shall be governed by the laws of India. You also agree and hereby submit to the non-exclusive personal jurisdiction and venue of the courts of India and acknowledge that you do so voluntarily and are responsible for complying with all local laws.

    BY USING/ACCESSING THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO ABIDE BY THESE TERMS OF USE AND YOU ASSENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

    AS LONG AS YOU COMPLY WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, SIDDHI JEWELS GRANTS YOU A PERSONAL, NON-EXCLUSIVE, NON-TRANSFERABLE, LIMITED PRIVILEGE TO ENTER AND USE THE SITE AND SERVICES.

    PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE AS THEY CONTAIN IMPORTANT INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS, REMEDIES, AND OBLIGATIONS.

  2. PURCHASES AND ORDERS

    Siddhi Jewels offers information on our products and the ability to place your order for such products. Order acceptance and the completion of a contract between you and Siddhi Jewels (“Contract”) will take place only when you make full or part payment at checkout, unless you cancel the order prior to completion, or we do not accept it or later cancel the order in accordance with our terms below.

    For any orders placed on this site, you will get a confirmation from the order department of Siddhi Jewels. Following the confirmation, the order would be executed for production as per the order. No changes would be accepted once the order is confirmed. It is requested to kindly provide all details clearly and completely. Payments are to be made as per the terms decided mutually and have to follow them. Fresh order would not be accepted unless there are pending payments overdue.

  3. CHANGES TO WEBSITE, SOFTWARE, AND SERVICES

    Siddhi Jewels reserves the right to do any of the following, at any time, without notice or liability:

    1. to modify, suspend or terminate operation of or access to the Site, or any portion of the Site, (temporarily or permanently) for any reason;
    2. to modify or change the Site, or any portion of the Site, and any applicable policies or terms;
    3. to interrupt the operation of the Site, or any portion of the Site, as necessary to perform routine or non-routine maintenance, error correction, or other changes.
    4. change, remove or discontinue any jewelry or other product design (“Design”), product, service, or promotion (including pricing) as advertised or mentioned on the Site at any time without notice and you confirm that Siddhi Jewels shall not be liable for any such change or removal.

    Please note that your continued use of the Site following any changes shall be deemed to be your acceptance of such change. Siddhi Jewels shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Site.

    Siddhi Jewels reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, revise, add or delete portions of these Terms of Use, at any time. It is your responsibility to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. Your continued use of, access to or browsing of the Site following the posting of changes to the Terms of Use means that you accept and agree to the changes regardless of whether or not you actually reviewed them. Changes will not apply to orders that have already been processed unless required by law.

  4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & CONTENT OF THE SITE

    The content on the Site, other than User Submissions (as defined below), including the text, trademarks, slogans, graphics, and photos created by and for Siddhi of the Siddhi Jewels Site (collectively "Content"), the related copyrights, trademarks, logos and other intellectual property rights contained therein ("Marks"), and all intellectual property rights, including copyright and design rights, in the product Designs, are owned by or licensed to Siddhi Jewels subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights.

    Content on the Site is provided to you on an “AS IS“ basis for your information and personal use only without any representations or warranties being made by Siddhi Jewels regarding the Content.

    You agree to not engage in the use, copying, reproduction, transmission, broadcast, display, distribution, sale, licensing, or otherwise exploitation of any of the Site’s Content or User Submission (as defined below) other than expressly permitted herein. Siddhi Jewels reserves all rights not expressly granted in and to the Site and the Content contained therein.

    You agree not to circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Site or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations on the use of the Site or the Content therein. You are prohibited from accessing the Site or using the Services for the purpose of creating any competing product or service.

    You acknowledge and agree that any materials, including, but not limited to questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, plans, notes, drawings, original or creative materials or other information, regarding the Site or Services that you provide via email or other means (“Feedback“) are non-confidential and shall become the sole property of Siddhi Jewels.

    You hereby assign to Siddhi Jewels the exclusive rights, including all intellectual property rights, in all Feedback and Siddhi Jewels shall be entitled to the unrestricted use and dissemination of these materials for any purpose, commercial or otherwise, without acknowledgment or compensation to you.

  5. YOUR USE OF THE SITE

    You agree not to implement or use automated systems including “robots”, “spiders”, or similar programs or devices that access the Site in any way to send more request messages to the Site servers in a given period of time than a human using a conventional web browser can in that same period of time. Nonetheless, Siddhi Jewels grants permission to the operators of public search engines to use spiders to copy material from the Site for the sole purpose of creating publicly available searchable indices of the materials, but not caches or archives of such materials. Siddhi Jewels reserves the right to revoke these exceptions either generally or in specific cases.

    You agree not to use, distribute or collect anyone else’s personally identifiable information including email addresses, account names, or other User Submissions (as defined below) from the Site. In addition, you agree not to use communication systems available on the Site for any commercial solicitation purposes.

    You also agree that you will not alter or modify any part of the Site other than as may be reasonably necessary to use the Site for its intended purpose.

  6. USER SUBMISSIONS

    The Site contains material including ideas, suggestions, opinions, observations, text, data, photographs, audio, sound, chat, messages, comments, and files posted by other users or submitted to us by users (collectively “User Submissions”). Due to the interactive nature of User Submissions, Siddhi Jewels does not assume responsibility for them. User Submissions are not endorsed by Siddhi Jewels and we make no guarantee or representation with respect to the accuracy, reliability, or quality of the User Submissions on the Site. You agree to bear all risks related to your use of User Submissions, including any reliance on the accuracy, completeness, and usefulness of such User Submissions. All User Submissions on the Site are the sole responsibility of the person who originally posted it, thus your sole recourse for any damage you may suffer as a result of User Submissions shall be to the person who originally posted the User Submission. Siddhi Jewels expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with User Submissions. You represent and warrant that the posting and use of your User Submissions, including to the extent such User Submissions include any name, username, likeness, voice, or photograph, does not violate, misappropriate or infringe on the rights of any third party, including, without limitation, privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, trademark, and other intellectual property rights.

    You alone are responsible for your own User Submissions and the consequences of posting or publishing them on the Site. You retain all of your ownership rights in your User Submissions. By uploading any User Submissions, you hereby grant Siddhi Jewels and other third parties the non-exclusive, perpetual and sub-licensable right to use and re-share such User Submissions, including photos or videos, shared on any social platform which may be associated with Siddhi brand hashtags, including, without limitation to, #siddhi, #siddhipartner, #siddhijewelry, #siddhijewels, #siddhimumbai, #forgetoccasions, #everydayjewelry (collectively, the “Siddhi Hashtags”), or tagged with the "siddhi.jewels" account. You acknowledge and agree that the User Submissions may be used in any physical or digital Siddhi owned space, including, without limitation to, retail locations, emails, social platforms, digital or physical advertisements, and Siddhijewels.com. You also hereby grant permission to use and authorize others to use your name or social media handle in association with the User Submissions for identification, publicity related to the Site or Services, and similar promotional purposes.

    If you choose to post User Submissions on the Site you agree to adhere to generally accepted rules of etiquette and standards of behavior, and you agree that your use of the Site will respect the legal rights of users of/connected with the Site. You understand that the Site does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to User Submissions.

    Siddhi expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with User Submissions. reserves the right to terminate a user’s access to the Site, and remove Content and User Submissions in its sole discretion and without prior notice.

  7. RULES OF CONDUCT

    The following rules of conduct apply to your use of the Site and to any and all materials you post on the Site, including User Submissions wherever they may be on the Site.

    You may not, in connection with the Site:

    • Upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any User Submission that is libelous or defamatory, pornographic, sexually explicit, unlawful or plagiarized;
    • Infringe or violate any patent, copyright, trademark or other intellectual property right;
    • Breach a duty of confidentiality by which you are bound due to a contractual or fiduciary relationship (such as inside information, or proprietary and confidential information learned or disclosed as part of employment relationships or under nondisclosure agreements);
    • Harass, abuse, threaten, cause harm, be vulgar, profane, obscene, excessively violent, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable or offensive in any way;
    • Post material/User Submissions that may constitute a breach of any person’s privacy or publicity rights, a misrepresentation of facts, or hate speech;
    • Violate or encourage others to violate any applicable law, statute, ordinance or regulation;
    • Promote software or services that deliver unsolicited e-mail; or contain viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots or other similar harmful programming routines; or
    • Use the Site or Services to spam any third-party.

    You may not, except with ’s express advance authorization or in a specially designated area, use the Site to:

    • Upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any User Submission that provides any telephone numbers, street addresses, last names, URLs or email address; or
    • Engage in commercial activities within the Site with third parties;
    • Harm minors in any way;
    • Solicit personal information from anyone under 18;
    • Provide false or deceptive information;
    • Use the Site’s content to engage in commercial activities;
    • Delete, add or otherwise change other people’s entries or other Content when you have not been granted the privileges to do so; or
    • Allow usage by others in such a way as to violate these Terms of Use.
  8. DESIGN SUBMISSIONS

    If you are submitting a Design to /the Site, you agree to additional terms and conditions as noted in the Design Submissions Terms and Conditions posted on the Site.

  9. COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

    In your use of and interactions with the Site, you may not post, modify, distribute, or reproduce in any way any User Submission that is copyrighted material belonging to others, without obtaining their prior written consent. This specifically includes the submission of a Design. reserves the right, in its discretion, to remove any User Submission if we believe it may infringe the copyright rights of others, and/or to terminate the accounts of users who we believe to be infringers.

    If you believe that your work has been copied or posted on the Site in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, send us a written communication that includes substantially the following (please consult your legal counsel or the Copyright Act to confirm the below requirements):

    • A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.
    • Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed, or if multiple copyrighted works at a single online site are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at that site.
    • Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit the service provider to locate the material. Providing URLs in the body of an email is the best way to help us locate content quickly.
    • Information reasonably sufficient to permit the service provider to contact the complaining party, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an electronic mail address at which the complaining party may be contacted.
    • A statement that the complaining party has a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.
    • A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

    Such written notice should be sent to our designated agent as follows:

    Intellectual Property Complaints

    Siddhi Jewels

    403, Zee Square,
    M. G. Road, Vile Parle East,
    Mumbai 400 057, (India)

    Info@siddhijewels.com

    Please note that any person who knowingly materially misrepresents that material or activity is infringing may be subject to liability.

  10. TERMINATION

    Siddhi may without prior notice, immediately terminate your account and access to the Site and any other services. Cause for such termination shall include: (a) breaches or violations of the Terms of Use or other incorporated agreements or guidelines; (b) requests by law enforcement or other government agencies; (c) a request by you (self-initiated account deletions); (d) discontinuance or material modification to the Site (or any part thereof); (e) unexpected technical or security issues or problems; (f) extended periods of inactivity; (g) engagement by you in fraudulent or illegal activities; and/or (h) nonpayment of any fees owed by you in connection with the Site or any product.

    Termination of your account may include all or some of the following: (a) removal of your access to all pages within the Site; (b) deletion of your password and all related information, files, and materials, including User Submissions associated with or inside your account (or any part thereof); and (c) barring of further use of the Site. Further, you agree that all terminations for cause shall be made in ’s sole discretion and that shall not be liable to you or any third party for any termination of your account, any associated email address, or access to the Site.

  11. DISCLAIMER

    YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND SERVICES SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, SIDDHI JEWELS, AND ANY PARENT, SUBSIDIARY, AFFILIATE, DIRECTOR, OFFICER, EMPLOYEE, SHAREHOLDER, LICENSOR, DISTRIBUTOR, SUPPLIER, AGENT, RESELLER, OWNER, OR OPERATOR OF SIDDHIJEWELS.COM, DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE SITE, SERVICES AND YOUR USE THEREOF. SIDDHIJEWELS MAKES NO WARRANTIES, CONDITIONS OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE SITE’S CONTENT OR THE CONTENT OF ANY SITES LINKED TO THIS SITE AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SITE, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SITE, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR SITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE SITE. SIDDHI JEWELS DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY HYPERLINKED WEBSITE OR OTHER PROMOTION, AND SIDDHI JEWELS WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM SIDDHI JEWELS OR THROUGH OR FROM THE SERVICE SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED IN THE TERMS OF USE. AS WITH THE PURCHASE OF A PRODUCT OR SERVICE THROUGH ANY MEDIUM OR IN ANY ENVIRONMENT, YOU SHOULD USE YOUR BEST JUDGMENT AND EXERCISE CAUTION WHERE APPROPRIATE.

  12. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

    IN NO EVENT SHALL SIDDHI JEWELS , OR ANY PARENT, SUBSIDIARY, AFFILIATE, DIRECTOR, OFFICER, EMPLOYEE, SHAREHOLDER, LICENSOR, DISTRIBUTOR, SUPPLIER, AGENT, RESELLER, OWNER, OR OPERATOR OF THE SITE, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF OUR SITE, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM OUR SITE, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE, WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR WEBSITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF YOUR USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE SITE, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT THE COMPANY IS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. THE FOREGOING LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW IN THE APPLICABLE JURISDICTION.

    YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT SIDDHI JEWELS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER SUBMISSIONS OR FOR ANY DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.

    The Site is controlled and offered by Siddhi Jewels from its facilities in India. Siddhi Jewels makes no representations that the Site is appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who access or use the Site from other jurisdictions do so at their own volition and are responsible for compliance with local law.

  13. INDEMNITY

    You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Sidhi Jewels, its subsidiaries, affiliates, directors, officers, shareholders, employees, licensors, agents or operators of Siddhi Jewels, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs, and expenses (including legal fees) arising from (i) your use of and access to the Site; (ii) your violation of any term of these Terms of Use; (iii) your violation of any third party right, including any copyright, property, or privacy right; or (iv) any claim that one of your User Submissions caused damage to a third party. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive these Terms of Use and your use of the Site.

  14. ABILITY TO ACCEPT TERMS OF USE

    In consideration of your use of the Site, you represent that you are at least eighteen years of age or possess legal parental or guardian consent and are not a person barred from receiving services under the laws of India and other applicable jurisdiction.

    The Site is not intended for children under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use the Site.

  15. ASSIGNMENT

    These Terms of Use, and any rights and licenses granted hereunder, may not be assigned, transferred, delegated, and sublicensed by you. However, these Terms of Use, and any rights and licenses granted hereunder, may be assigned, transferred, delegated, and sublicensed by Siddhi Jewels.

  16. GENERAL

    No waiver of any term of this these Terms of Use shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or any other term, and Siddhi’s failure to assert any right or provision under these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

    You agree that any cause of action arising out of or related to the Site must commence within one (1) year after the cause of action accrues. Otherwise, such cause of action is permanently barred.

  17. VIOLATIONS OF THESE TERMS OF USE

    Please report any violations of the Terms of Use, including objectionable User Submissions or behavior, to info@siddhijewels.com. Please state the reasons for your concern and provide a link to the User Content or, if appropriate, the behavior in question. Upon receiving such a report Siddhi, in its sole discretion, may investigate the matter and take such action as Siddhi deems appropriate.

  18. SEVERABILITY AND SURVIVAL OF TERMS

    If any of the provisions of these Terms of Use are held by a court or other authority of competent jurisdiction to be void, voidable, unlawful or unenforceable, such provisions shall be limited or severed from these terms (whichever course of action is determined to be the most appropriate) and replaced with a valid provision that best embodies the intent of these Terms of Use. The remaining provisions of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect, such that the severing of any provision or portion of a provision contained in these Terms of Use shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

    Any provision of these Terms of Use that imposes or contemplates continuing obligations on a party will survive the expiration or termination of these Terms of Use.

  19. LANGUAGE

    It is the express wish of the parties that this agreement and all related documents be drawn up in English.

  20. ACCESSIBILITY

    Siddhi Jewels is committed to making our Site and Content accessible and user friendly to everyone.

    If you are having difficulty viewing or navigating the content on this Site, or have a suggestion on how to make the Site more accessible to people with disabilities, please contact us at info@siddhijewels.com.

  21. UPDATES TO TERMS OF USE

    Terms of Use Updated: May 15, 2020

Siddhi jewels are open to appoint dealers.

Siddhi jewels can be an opportunity of growing themselves along with our growing company. The demand for our products is overwhelming and it’s our limitations to reach every end of the world. We would like to associate with the potential dealer and assure we both can take both company at different levels. It would be always preferable if the dealer is from a diamond jewelry background with complete knowledge about the industry. We would be appointing only one dealer per city as the dealer may get complete opportunity to work with the retailers without internal competition

The interested dealer can get in touch on the mentioned email address is info@siddhijewels.com mentioning subject as “Interested in Dealership” with his complete company details, his experience about this industry, Knowledge about Diamond Jewelry and his interested market of focus. They have to clearly mention their target audience and how would it be beneficial for both the companies by joining along..